Awarded contract

T&CF FC17 - Desiccant Waste Disposal

Details

Supplier(s)
Tradebe Inutec
Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Disposal of radioactive waste
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

Contract awarded under the Treatment and Conditioning Framework via further competition. The scope of work includes treatment and disposal (disposal via incineration) of desiccant waste. Primary customers are Sellafield Ltd and Nuclear Restoration Services, other customers of Nuclear Waste Services may use this service where the scope aligns with their requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90521300 · Disposal of radioactive waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T&CF FC17 - Desiccant Waste Disposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T&CF FC17 - Desiccant Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.