Expired contract

SUPPLY OF XOMOX SPARES

Details

Value
GBP 74,205
Duration
1 year
Topic
Check valves
Published
11 April 2025

Tender description

1XMM108491 - PLUG VALVE:SIZE 50MM REF CL300, 2XMM108483 - PLUG VALVE:SIZE 15MM REF CL300, ## Contract award Title: Supply of XOMOX spares

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42131145 · Check valves

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.