Awarded contract

SAS2024833 - PPM Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections for Vehicle Workshop Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 42,975
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 1: East Central This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 2: North East This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 3: North West This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 4: South East This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 5: South West This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 6: West Central This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Vehicle Workshop Equipment to all relevant Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SAS2024833 - PPM Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections for Vehicle Workshop Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SAS2024833 - PPM Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections for Vehicle Workshop Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.