RRE-00689 - Open MRI Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- United Open MRI Limited (InHealth)
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Open MRI Services for MPFT. The award has been made following Direct Award Process A. There was no realistic alternative provider. Contract start date 01.04.25 to 31.03.25 (with option for 1 year extension) Lifetime value = £100,000 (Volume dependent) - £50,000 per annum Lot 1: Provision of Open MRI Services for MPFT. The award has been made following Direct Award Process A. There was no realistic alternative provider. Contract start date 01.04.25 to 31.03.26 (with option for 1 year extension) Lifetime value = £100,000 (Volume dependent) - £50,000 per annum (volume dependent) Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RRE-00689 - Open MRI Provision.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
