Request for Tender for a Consultancy Service to develop an ISP live Record
Details
- Buyer
- Coimisiún na Meán
- Value
- EUR 130,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
An Coimisiún seeks Tender responses for the provision of services to enhance the current list of regulated entities (Intermediary Service Providers) for the purpose of the Digital Services Act, Regulation (EU) 2022/2065 (DSA) and the Terrorist Content Online Regulation (EU) 2021/784 (TCOR) It is expected that the implementation will proceed on a phased basis and largely, be managed by CnaM with training and advisory support from the Successful Tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Coimisiún na Meán is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coimisiun-na-mean.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for a Consultancy Service to develop an ISP live Record.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
