Provision of Hazardous Waste at Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safetykleen UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Authority has awarded a contract for the provision of hazardous waste at workshops. This provision for is part washers, rags and ad-hoc hazardous waste collections and disposals. The part washer provision includes servicing, legal waste paperwork, compliance, response and support. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-and-somerset-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hazardous Waste at Workshops.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Hazardous Waste at Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
