Awarded contract
Practical Law & West Law 2025-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 230,659
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Practical Law & West Law Subscription 2025-2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Pensions Regulator is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Practical Law & West Law 2025-2028.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pensions Regulator.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
