Awarded contract
Peterborough Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 62,048
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Flood-prevention works
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Peterborough Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peterborough Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study.
Related topics
Topics related to Peterborough Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
