Awarded contract

PAN3052 - Supply and Delivery of Vehicle Fuel

Details

Value
GBP 2,393,138
Duration
2 years
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites tenders for the provision of supply & delivery of vehicle fuel, including: • diesel • unleaded petrol • HVO fuel. The tender exercise will be run as a mini competition under Lot 107: Liquid Fuel - England Midlands of the CCS RM6177 National Fuels 2 framework. Please note, the authority are no longer seeking tenders for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3052 - Supply and Delivery of Vehicle Fuel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN3052 - Supply and Delivery of Vehicle Fuel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.