Closed tender

NHS2229- Kernow Anaesthetic Services LLP 25 to 26

Details

Topic
Hospital services
Published
7 April 2025
Submission
17 April 2025

Tender description

This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this call of contract for the Anaesthetic LLP Services 25-26 to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the Direct Award C Process of the PSR23 regulation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 April 2025

About the buyer

Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.