Awarded contract

MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 1 - North East Hub A - Lot 1 (Calder Todmorden)

Details

Value
GBP 89,607.95
Duration
2 years
Topic
Design-modelling services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Updates to the Environment Agency's existing Hydraulic modelling of the Upper Calder, including MapEdit and Flood Warning update deliverables.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72242000 · Design-modelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 1 - North East Hub A - Lot 1 (Calder Todmorden).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 1 - North East Hub A - Lot 1 (Calder Todmorden), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.