Awarded contract

Licences for adult social care online well being sessions S489509

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

Licences for adult social care online well being sessions S489509 £65,450.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Licences for adult social care online well being sessions S489509.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.