Awarded contract
Job Grading and Reward Methodology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business-related services
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a Job grading and reward methodology to the Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) and its Operating Companies (OpCo's)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Job Grading and Reward Methodology.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
