Awarded contract

Insurance, Brokerage and Associated Risk Management Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 6,666,667
Topic
Insurance services
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

APUC were seeking Contractor(s) for Insurance, Brokerage and Associated Risk Management Services Framework Agreement, which will provide the Scottish universities and colleges and other participating bodies, with a mechanism to procure insurance services, brokerage services and related risk management services. Other participating bodies include: - Highlands and Islands Enterprise - National Records Scotland - Royal Botanic Gardens - Social Care & Social Work Improvement Services known as the Care Inspectorate - Skills Development Scotland - The Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body. Lot 1: Insurance Services Full range of insurance services provision for the main insurance covers including, but not limited to: - Pre-contract discussion - Risk assessment and evaluation - Negotiation of premiums and covers - Provision of insurance summary reports - Claims Management - Regular reviews - Insurance and risk management advice and guidance - Risk portfolio management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance, Brokerage and Associated Risk Management Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance, Brokerage and Associated Risk Management Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.