Awarded contract
FCDO Media Monitoring and Evaluation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISE MEDIA MONITORING LTD
- Value
- GBP 220,860
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Newspapers
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Media Monitoring and Evaluation Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22210000 · Newspapers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCDO Media Monitoring and Evaluation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to FCDO Media Monitoring and Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
