Awarded contract
DGCCE-0012 Provision of C02 and Chemicals in Council facilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Air Products, Brenntag UK & Ireland
- Value
- GBP 193,553.36
- Topic
- Carbon dioxide
- Published
- 11 April 2025
Tender description
Supply and delivery of C02 and Chemicals for use in Council facilities Lot 1: Supply an delivery of C02 Supply and delivery of C02 Lot 2: Supply of chemicals Supply of chemicals in council facilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24112100 · Carbon dioxide
- 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DGCCE-0012 Provision of C02 and Chemicals in Council facilities.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
