Awarded contract
Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Uttoxeter
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Value
- GBP 35,800
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from its 'Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
