Expired contract

CSI Forensic Improvements at Grays Police Station

Details

Supplier(s)
Beardwell
Value
GBP 329,317.58
Duration
1 year
Topic
Building alteration work
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Awarded contract following a further-competition under the NHS Shared Business Services Public Sector Works framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2026

About the buyer

Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSI Forensic Improvements at Grays Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSI Forensic Improvements at Grays Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.