CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of CCTV Maintenance and Support. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 9th May 2025. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Support, CCTV, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2025
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
