Awarded contract

Calibration of Autonomous Underwater Broadband Recorders (CASE/5536)

Details

Value
GBP 51,239
Topic
Marine equipment
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers through Marine Directorate are inviting a tender for a supplier to perform system calibration of underwater broadband sound recorders (hereafter referred to as broadband devices) on a bi-annual basis. Lot 1: Marine Directorate wishes to perform a full system calibration of various models of broadband devices. Further details on the devices Marine Directorate currently hold can be found in Annex B.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34930000 · Marine equipment
  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
  • 73112000 · Marine research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Calibration of Autonomous Underwater Broadband Recorders (CASE/5536).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.