Awarded contract

CA15194 - Leeds College of Building - Immersive Suite

Details

Value
GBP 259,944
Duration
6 years
Topic
Graphics software package
Published
11 April 2025

Tender description

Leeds College of Building are looking for a fully immersive suite for their College with editing facilities, scenario training and ability to create their own content. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15194. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15194 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48322000 · Graphics software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.