Awarded contract

C17CSAE/712093451-Provision of C-17 Cadmium Plating Training and Associated Spares-CAN

Details

Value
GBP 41,700
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cadmium
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of Cadmium Plating Training and Associated Spares in Support of the C-17 Aircraft

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14751000 · Cadmium
  • 31432000 · Nickel-cadmium accumulators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C17CSAE/712093451-Provision of C-17 Cadmium Plating Training and Associated Spares-CAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.