Adult ADHD Assessment and Treatment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICS Operations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,999,999
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.<br/><br/>The contract award was made on the 24/04/2025 and will begin on the 01 May 2025 running for no more than 18 months, and with a fixed budget of £3,500,000.00 as advertised in the Tender Opportunity notice. Lot 1: The scope of the contract services remain the same with the timeline reduced by 1 month.<br/> Further monies were made available and have been awarded to this contract under the PSR modification process whereby, the contract value increased by £1,000,000. <br/>The original budget tendered was £3,500,000, the contract awarded was £2,999,999.<br/>Therefore, the new contract value is now £3,999,999.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-and-north-west-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult ADHD Assessment and Treatment Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
