Expired contract

6 monthly Service and Calibration of Spectrophotometers

Details

Value
GBP 44,484
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Routine 6 monthly Service and Calibration of Spectrophotometers: CMMS Tags. B229/CECIL/1 B229/CECIL/2 B229/CECIL/3 B229/L108/FH2/CECIL/SYS B229/L108/FH4/CECIL/SYS ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 6 monthly Service and Calibration of Spectrophotometers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.