Supply of Professional Services in support of VOA's Digital Transformation & Policy Reform Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUNOIA CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 949,350
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA has a requirement for continued 3rd party professional services in support of its Transformation & Policy Reform Programme. Client-Side support: (providing capability in programme leadership and technical and delivery advice and guidance) and Professional Services (to support major transformation, supporting existing capability gaps in business and potentially in delivery partners). Initial Term of the Contract is 12 x months, with 2 x (optional) 12 x month(s) extensions available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Professional Services in support of VOA's Digital Transformation & Policy Reform Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Professional Services in support of VOA's Digital Transformation & Policy Reform Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
