supply of KIT:REBUILD, ARM WRIST,
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Value
- GBP 154,003.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Valve actuators
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
KIT:REBUILD, ARM WRIST, FOR KRAFT PREDATOR MANIPULATOR, COMPRISING - WRIST YAW/WRIST ROLL ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REF 600-0238-00: 11 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 003, PART REF 099-2010-37, 1 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 006, PART REF 099-2035-37, 4 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 013, PART REF 099-2007-37, 1 x SHAFT SEAL, ITEM REF 016, PART REF 099-4122-37, WRIST YAW ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REF 600-0228-00, 2 x QUAD-RING, ITEM REF 010, PART REF 099-4216-37, 2 x BACKUP, ITEM REF 011, PART REF 100-0179-20, 4 x SHAFT SEAL, ITEM REF 012, PART REF 100-0167-20, 4 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 013, PART REF 099-2025-37, 2 x QUAD-RING, ITEM REF 014, PART REF 099-4127-37, 1 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 015, PART REF 099-2043-37, 3 x VANE SEAL, ITEM REF 019, PART REF 100-0169-23, 3 x 'O' RING, ITEM REF 020, PART REF 099-2122-37, 2 x SHOULDER SEAL, ITEM REF 027, PART REF 100-0178-00, WRIST ROLL ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REF 600-0307-00, 1 x 'O' ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42132100 · Valve actuators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
