Supply of 2 x new Tipper / Gritter Lorries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Econ Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 451,358
- Topic
- Tipper trucks
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contract is for the Supply of 2no. Tipper/Gritter Lorries for the Dounreay Site. The Contract Award Value Does Not include the trade in value of £28,000.00 for our 2no. Tipper/Gritter Lorries. Lot 1: A Contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the Supply of 2no. Tipper/Gritter Lorries for the Dounreay Site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34134200 · Tipper trucks
- 34144440 · Gritter vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 2 x new Tipper / Gritter Lorries.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of 2 x new Tipper / Gritter Lorries, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
