Awarded contract

SPS-02193 Occupational Health Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Optima Health
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Health services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

Direct award call-off from Scottish Prison Services Occupational Health Services Framework SPS-02193 commencing 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2029. Lot 1: Direct award call-off from Scottish Prison Services Occupational Health Services Framework SPS-02193 commencing 01/04/2025 until 31/03/2029.. The award value is estimated based on anticipated requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02193 Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-02193 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.