Expired contract

Scheduled maintenance contract for 2x gas turbines

Details

Value
GBP 171,162.1
Duration
1 year
Topic
Engineering services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

Scheduled maintenance contract for 2x gas turbines (GT1 and GT2) as part of the standby generation in B484 2 visits for intermediate inspections per year per plant 1 longer visit for an annual inspection per year per plant Any further materials used during the planned maintenance of the gas turbines and costs to cover any subsequent labour/parts required for any emergent work not included in the service schedule and shall be included in an emergency pot of £100,000.- ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scheduled maintenance contract for 2x gas turbines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scheduled maintenance contract for 2x gas turbines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.