Awarded contract
Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Forensic Mortuary Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Coroner has a statutory obligation under the Coroners and Justice Act 2009 to authorise a forensic post-mortem where circumstances surrounding a death are suspicious and are being investigated by the police. Keywords: Forensic, Mortuary
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
