Awarded contract

Route Optimisation for the redesign of waste and recycling rounds

Details

Value
GBP 136,128
Duration
2 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

Use of Routeware software to optimise waste collections and streets cleansing rounds. ## Contract award Title: Route Optimisation for the redesign of waste and recycling rounds

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Route Optimisation for the redesign of waste and recycling rounds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Route Optimisation for the redesign of waste and recycling rounds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.