Awarded contract

PUB24013 Integrated Sexual Health and Reproductive Health Service

Details

Value
GBP 15,052,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

The Integrated Sexual and Reproductive Health Service (the service) will provide residents with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination, psychosexual counselling and workforce training. Access to face-to-face, digital, remote, and online services is required to meet the needs of different population groups to reduce inequalities in both access and health outcomes. Joint procurement with Devon County Council, this notice is for Torbay Council only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PUB24013 Integrated Sexual Health and Reproductive Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.