Awarded contract

Provision of EmploymentCheck SAAS

Details

Value
GBP 8,750
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

This is not a call for competition, it is to notify the market that Caerphilly County Borough Council has awarded a contract via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G-Cloud 13 framework for the Provision of EmploymentCheck SAAS for an online E-Bulk Solution to conduct Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks for employees within the Authority and also act as an umbrella body for external providers. The contract term is from 01 November 2024 to 31 October 2025 with the option to extend for a further period of twelve (12) months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of EmploymentCheck SAAS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.