Provision of a Clinical Waste Collection & Disposal Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SRCL Ltd (t/a ERS Connect)
- Value
- GBP 232,592
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Clinical-waste collection services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Clinical Waste Collection & Disposal Service Provision of a clinical waste collection and disposal services across 150 GP Practices, including various Branch Surgeries and Pharmacy sites within the Norfolk and Waveney region ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Clinical Waste Collection & Disposal Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-waveney-integrated-care-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Clinical Waste Collection & Disposal Service.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Clinical Waste Collection & Disposal Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
