Expired contract

Paid Media Agency Partner - National Basis

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediaworks
Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Marketing services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

As a large and diverse organisation, Places for People require a Paid Media Agency Partner capable of supporting distinct business areas with tailored paid media strategies, driving brand awareness, customer acquisition, customer retention and engagement across various audiences. Our main paid media activity sits within our two largest profit centres for the business, new build developments and leisure. However, due to the size and scope of the business, many business areas have previously utilised a wide range of digital marketing agencies to activate their limited paid media activity. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938627692 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Paid Media Agency Partner - National Basis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 362
    £13.1bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.