Awarded contract

NOE CPC Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

Framework agreement covering a wide range of legal services, including NHS Governance & Public Law, Primary Care Services, Healthcare Law, Mental Health Law, Employment Law, Contract and Commercial Law, Property Law and Corporate Finance & PFI/PFI2/PPP Projects inc. LIFT schemes. The framework agreement will be available for use by NHS and other public sector organisations across UK (including; England, Wales, Scotland), Northern Ireland and the Crown Dependencies. Please note, it is not intended that the resulting framework agreement will cover provision of legal services where specifically related to clinical negligence matters, which fall under the scope of NHS Resolution. Lot 1: This framework agreement is intended to provide Participating Authorities with a compliant and efficient route to a number of high-quality legal services providers who are able to offer the full range of legal services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NOE CPC Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.