Awarded contract
New Delhi Cost Consultancy and Contract Administration Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,861,561.2
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Cost Consultancy and Contract Administration services for the British High Commission in New Delhi
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Delhi Cost Consultancy and Contract Administration Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
