Awarded contract

Navy Digital - Sustainment of Architecture Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Envitia Ltd
Value
GBP 1,892,300
Duration
2 years
Topic
Content or data standardization and classification services
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

2 year continual support of the Navy Digital Architecture Services with an option for a third year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Navy Digital - Sustainment of Architecture Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.