Motion Picture licence for National Highways Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motion Picture Licensing Company Limited
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Motion Picture licence covering copyrighted films, television programmes and other audio-visual content produced and/or distributed by MPLC-affiliated rights holders as to which MPLC has received and holds the rights to negotiate and grant public performance licences for National Highways Estate ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Motion Picture licence for National Highways Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
