Life Choice and Opportunity Service for people with a Learning Disability - Reminder
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,655,000
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Submission
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Market Engagement Questionnaire jointly issued by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) and Westminster City Council, seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to the procurement of Life Choice and Opportunity Service for people with a Learning Disability and/or Autism in RBKC and WCC. This Market Engagement Questionnaire is not a call for tenders or a pre-qualification exercise. The purpose of the market sounding questionnaire is to gain insight into the market for Life Choice and Opportunity Service for people with a Learning Disability and/or Autism in order to understand the level of interest and capacity of the market in relation to this future opportunity. Feedback received will be used to inform the procurement strategy and specification for the service.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Life Choice and Opportunity Service for people with a Learning Disability - Reminder.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
