Awarded contract

LCRCA Bus Reform - Transport Modelling & Appraisal

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 34,702.92
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) wishes to appoint a consultant to undertake transport modelling and economic analysis of our aspirations for bus network changes that could potentially be delivered under bus reform. This first round of changes is due to be implemented in September 2026 on the St Helens bus network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCRCA Bus Reform - Transport Modelling & Appraisal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCRCA Bus Reform - Transport Modelling & Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.