IS Skills Licence and Accreditation Licence
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the purchase of an IT Skills and Accreditation Licence for Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) The total contract value is £60,000 excluding VAT for the first year, with the option to extend for a further 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IS Skills Licence and Accreditation Licence.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
