GSS25262 - Freight, Verified Gross Mass (shipper)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEAFAST LOGISTICS LIMITED
- Topic
- Freight transport agency services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition as there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Award notice for Freight, Verified Gross Mass (shipper), Emissions Trading System. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2025
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63521000 · Freight transport agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS25262 - Freight, Verified Gross Mass (shipper).
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to GSS25262 - Freight, Verified Gross Mass (shipper), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
