Awarded contract

GB-Kings Lynn: Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers

Details

Value
GBP 4,292.25
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fire extinguishers
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

The Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is inviting tenders for the Servicing and Maintenance of the Fire Extinguishers and other Fire Fighting Equipment located at the various properties belonging to the Council within West Norfolk. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111300 · Fire extinguishers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Kings Lynn: Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.