Awarded contract
DDaT24423 - The Purchase of End User Devices and Accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jigsaw Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 189,196.58
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** Requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6098 to provide the Department for Energy Security and Net Zero End User Devices and Accessories.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2025
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT24423 - The Purchase of End User Devices and Accessories.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
