Awarded contract

Data management and strategy for NHS Health Careers team

Details

Value
GBP 624,549
Duration
3 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

Data management and strategy for NHS Health Careers team. Route to market: CCS RM6124 Communications Marketplace DPS Contract Start: 28 October 2024 Contract End: 27 July 2027 Options: 2 x 12 months Initial Term: £361,581.00 Including Optional Extensions: £624,549.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.