Awarded contract

CA15231 - Wigan and Leigh College - Building and Associated Services 'One Stop Shop'

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Building services
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Wigan and Leigh College requires one supplier to fulfil their Building and Associated Services 'One Stop Shop' requirement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15231. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15231 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Wigan and Leigh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15231 - Wigan and Leigh College - Building and Associated Services 'One Stop Shop'.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan and Leigh College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.