Awarded contract

CA15124 - Health Sciences University Tender for a Facilities Management Procurement Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 49,851
Duration
2 years
Topic
Procurement consultancy services
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

HSU are tendering for a specialist Facilities Management procurement consultancy, to specify, tender and mobilise a suitable solution to meet their FM requirements. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15124. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15124 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15124 - Health Sciences University Tender for a Facilities Management Procurement Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15124 - Health Sciences University Tender for a Facilities Management Procurement Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.