Awarded contract
BTH24-054 ENT NSK Drill & Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Severn Healthcare Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 122,754
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has an established ENT surgical setup utilizing NSK Primado2 drills and has a requirement to source the consumables for these drills.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTH24-054 ENT NSK Drill & Consumables.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
