Awarded contract

Award of ELC-24-0406 Coastal Change Adaptation Plan ( Mini competition under SXL Framework)

Details

Value
GBP 138,472
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

The tenderer will be required to complete a Coastal Change Adaptation Plan (CCAP) for East Lothian. East Lothian’s CCAP will develop a long-term plan for a well-adapted, resilient coastline that has an understanding of key risks and ability to react and adapt to the changing climate and coast.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2025

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-24-0406 Coastal Change Adaptation Plan ( Mini competition under SXL Framework).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.